Mobile
APP
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    Soccer> Community> bensalem>

    Al-Ahli Doha VS Qatar SC

    Qatar Stars League
    Analysis More Tips
    Al-Ahli Doha
    Al-Ahli Doha
    Qatar SC
    Qatar SC
    Looking at the performance of the two teams, Doha SC has some issues in their attacking efficiency this season. Their average offensive conversion rate is only 9.8%, lower than the league average of 12.3%. There's also a 16.7% deviation between their xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0), indicating they may be under - performing in front of the goal. On the other hand, Al - Ahli SC has a 76.4% passing success rate in the attacking third, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value of 0.32 places them 4th from the bottom. In terms of midfield control, the two teams are quite similar, with Doha SC having a 52.1% possession rate and Al - Ahli SC at 50.8%. But when it comes to the proportion of counter - attacks, Doha SC's 35.7% is lower than Al - Ahli SC's 41.2%. Regarding high - intensity running, the difference in the average sprinting distance per game between Doha SC (112.3km) and Al - Ahli SC (114.8km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha SC conducts significantly more high - intensity tackles, with 58 times per game compared to Al - Ahli SC's 43 times.
    Further Reading
    • Koke Resurrección
      Koke Resurrección
      Doha Club shows a clear edge in offensive efficiency. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.9%, significantly higher than Qatar Sports Club's 14.3%. The xG efficiency value of 1.83 also indicates Doha Club has a stronger finishing ability compared to Qatar Sports Club's 1.42. In terms of key passes, Doha Club's success rate is 72%, leading Qatar Sports Club's 65%. They also have 3.2 key passes in the attacking third, outperforming Qatar Sports Club's 2.4. In midfield control, Doha Club maintains a 58% ball - possession rate and an 82% passing success rate. Their counter - attack speed of 3.2 seconds per attack is superior to Qatar Sports Club's 4.1 seconds. The high - intensity running data of Doha Club is also outstanding. The total running distance of the whole team is 118 km, compared to Qatar Sports Club's 112 km, and the number of sprints is 38, suppressing Qatar Sports Club's 32. The home form of Al-Arabi this season has been remarkable. In 5 home games, they've secured an
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha - Qatar SC
    • GideonJIlpos
      GideonJIlpos
      In this Qatar Stars League encounter, let's take a closer look at the two teams' performances. Doha Club's offensive finishing conversion rate this season is only 9.8%, lower than the league average of 12.3%. There is a 16.7% deviation between its xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0). As for Al - Arabi, their front - court passing success rate is 76.4%, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value (0.32) is the 4th lowest. In terms of midfield control, the two sides are quite similar, with Doha Club having a 52.1% possession rate and Al - Arabi 50.8%. But Doha Club's proportion of counter - attacks is 35.7%, lower than Al - Arabi's 41.2%. When it comes to high - intensity running, the difference in average sprint distance per game between Doha Club (112.3 km) and Al - Arabi (114.8 km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha Club's number of high - intensity presses (58 times) is significantly higher than Al - Arabi's (43 times). This indicates that Doha Club is more aggressive
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha - Qatar SC
    • LMLMLM10
      LMLMLM10
      In the Qatar Stars League, Doha National and Al - Arabi are set to face off. Doha National has a relatively poor offensive conversion rate this season. Their average offensive conversion rate stands at only 9.8%, which is significantly lower than the league average of 12.3%. There's also a notable discrepancy between their xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0), with a deviation of 16.7%. On the other hand, Al - Arabi has an attacking passing success rate of 76.4%, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value (0.32) is the 4th lowest. In terms of midfield control, the two teams are quite close. Doha National has a ball - possession rate of 52.1%, while Al - Arabi has 50.8%. But when it comes to counter - attacking, Doha National's proportion of counter - attacks is 35.7%, lower than Al - Arabi's 41.2%. In high - intensity running, the difference in average sprint distance between Doha National (112.3 km) and Al - Arabi (114.8 km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha National
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha - Qatar SC
    More Recommend
    • Palermo has a record of 4 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses in their last ten matches across various competitions. Their overall performance places them in the middle of the league standings. The team shows great resilience on the pitch and rarely suffers heavy defeats. Their offensive and defensive statistics are well - balanced, but the only weakness is their relatively slow start in tough matches. Palermo's home ground suits the low - intensity confrontation rhythm of the cup. In their last ten home matches, they've achieved 5 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses, maintaining a stable unbeaten record at home. They mainly adopt a 4 - 2 - 3 - 1 possession - based system, focusing on short - passing penetration in the midfield and accurate cross - passing from the flanks. They are good at using continuous ball - possession to wear down the opponents' physical strength and gradually create gaps in the defense. Among the players, forward Podence has a calm mindset in front of the goal and excels at opp
      O/U
      ITA Cup Palermo - Mantova
    • Both Moscow Dynamo and Grozny Terek have been struggling with their offensive efficiency, ranking among the lower tiers in the league. Moscow Dynamo has a conversion rate of only 9.3% in offensive finishes, placing 14th in the Russian Premier League. Meanwhile, Grozny Terek, despite having an expected goals (xG) of 1.12 per game, only manages an actual goal average of 0.8. In terms of passing, the key pass success rates of both teams are below 65%. Their passing value in the front - field (PTV) fails to reach 0.35. The weak control in the midfield results in a less - than - 20% proportion of counter - attacks. Regarding physical performance, Moscow Dynamo runs an average of 112 km per game but only has 19 high - intensity sprints. Grozny Terek makes only 14 sprints in every 1.4 km of running. This indicates that both teams tend to allocate more energy to the defensive end.
      O/U
      RUS Cup Dynamo Moscow - Terek Grozny
    • Mjällby and IFK Göteborg are currently in poor form. They have been struggling recently and mainly rely on home - field advantage to pick up points. Mjällby has been performing well and has been playing at home continuously. However, once they fall behind in a game, it's highly likely that they'll end up losing. On the other hand, IFK Göteborg has a different scoring pattern compared to Mjällby recently. The team has been plagued by frequent injuries, which has affected their performance. Their form has been inconsistent, showing some ups and downs. The basic analysis of this match is complete, and it's expected that there won't be significant changes in the statistics. The outcome seems to be taking shape. Although the two teams are in different situations recently, both are confident and determined to win this game. It's really hard to predict which team will come out on top in this encounter.
      AH
      SWE D1 Mjallby AIF - Djurgardens
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Goaloo All Rights Reserved.