Mobile
APP
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    Soccer> Community> Sfiso_93>

    Nacional da Madeira VS Estrela da Amadora

    Liga Portugal 1
    Analysis More Tips
    Nacional da Madeira
    Nacional da Madeira 2
    3 Estrela da Amadora
    Estrela da Amadora
    Further Reading
    • Pi314
      Pi314
      In this game, let's take a look at the key stats of the two teams. The attacking conversion rate of Nacional de Madeira is 12.3%, lower than Amadora's 15.1%. However, Nacional de Madeira's xG efficiency is 1.82, better than Amadora's 1.65. Both teams have a key - pass success rate of less than 55%, but Nacional de Madeira has a 12% higher passing value in the front - field. In terms of midfield control, Nacional de Madeira has an average of 7.2 tackles and 4.8 interceptions per game, 1.4 more than Amadora. In terms of physical performance, Nacional de Madeira runs a total distance of 118km and has 23 high - intensity sprints, both higher than Amadora's 112km and 18 times. I invite you to follow me and become part of my core group for more in - depth analysis! The attacking efficiency conversion rate of Amadora is only 14.7%, lower than Nacional de Lisboa's 16.4%. However, Amadora's xG value of 1.73 is close to Nacional de Lisboa's 1.82. In midfield transitions, Nacional de Lisboa has
      O/U
      POR D1 Nacional da Madeira 2-3 Estrela da Amadora
    • Godswill Red
      Godswill Red
      Portugal National has been in good offensive form lately, scoring goals in almost every game. This puts Amadora at a disadvantage. Both teams are likely to find the back of the net. After getting sufficient rest, Portugal National's key players have ensured a consistent goal - scoring record in recent matches. Considering all aspects, Portugal National is in better shape and has a good chance of winning. In the previous game, they showed great tenacity and strength, especially in tough battles against strong opponents. Their current form is evident to all, and they are expected to perform well in this match. Looking back at the previous encounter, they faced Amadora, who has a better historical record. However, based on the current situation, the analysis of the basic factors for this game is complete, and it's predicted that there won't be significant changes in the data, so the outcome is somewhat clear. Portugal National, full of fighting spirit, clearly outmatches Amadora in terms
      O/U
      POR D1 Nacional da Madeira 2-3 Estrela da Amadora
    • Koke Resurrección
      Koke Resurrección
      In this Portuguese Primeira Liga encounter, let's analyze the performance metrics of the two teams. Looking at the offensive end, the conversion rate of goal - scoring opportunities for Nacional de Madeira is 12.3%, which is lower than Amadora's 15.1%. However, Nacional's xG efficiency stands at 1.82, better than Amadora's 1.65. In terms of passing, the success rate of key passes for both teams is below 55%. But Nacional has a 12% higher value of forward - field passes. When it comes to midfield control, Nacional averages 7.2 tackles and 4.8 interceptions per game, 1.4 more than Amadora. In the aspect of physical performance, Nacional covers a running distance of 118 km and has 23 high - intensity sprints, both figures are higher than Amadora's 112 km and 18 times respectively. Overall, while Amadora has a better offensive conversion rate, Nacional shows its strength in xG efficiency, passing value, midfield control and physical exertion. These factors will likely play a significant ro
      AH
      POR D1 Nacional da Madeira 2-3 Estrela da Amadora
    More Recommend
    • Nublense shows a significant edge in offensive efficiency. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 14.4% (xG efficiency of 1.10), while Unión La Calera only manages 9.7% (xG efficiency of 0.83). In the passing department, Nublense's key pass success rate is 79.2%, and the offensive passing value index is 1.24. These figures easily overshadow Unión La Calera's 71.8% and 0.88 respectively. When it comes to midfield control, Nublense holds a 54.3% possession rate. They have an average transition time of 7.9 seconds, cover a running distance of 117.1 km, and make 156 high - intensity sprints. These statistics reflect their superiority in tactical discipline and physical reserves. Lima Che Color has a strong home record, winning 5 out of 7 home games. However, their away form is extremely poor, with only 1 win in 8 away matches, a win rate of just 13%, and they've conceded 16 goals, showing obvious defensive weaknesses. On the other hand, Nubelense is more stable overall compared to Lim
      AH
      CHI D1 Deportes Limache - Nublense
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Goaloo All Rights Reserved.